HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

39, SAVILLE ROAD, RM6 6DS

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£547,708

Median £4,417/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £500,000£612,000
Estimated value: £547,708Last sold (Oct 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM6 6DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LEE AVENUE
RM6 6UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000124£4,032D80%
74 ABERCORN GARDENS
RM6 4SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000125£4,000D80%
53 SAVILLE ROAD
RM6 6DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£428,00071£6,028E80%
16 SOMERVILLE ROAD
RM6 5BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000125£4,320E80%
46 ECCLESTON CRESCENT
RM6 4QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,000110£5,564E79%
66 GENEVA GARDENS
RM6 6SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,000108£4,537D79%
7 CEDAR AVENUE
RM6 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£530,000120£4,417D78%
59 HAINAULT ROAD
RM6 6BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£357,00091£3,923E77%
32 MAYFAIR AVENUE
RM6 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£434,000107£4,056D77%
37 HAINAULT ROAD
RM6 6BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000120£5,083C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address