HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

8, HAVERING GARDENS, RM6 5AA

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£501,177

Median £5,389/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £487,000£533,000
Estimated value: £501,177Last sold (May 2017): £375,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM6 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HAVERING GARDENS
RM6 5AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£517,00094£5,500D92%
80 HAVERING GARDENS
RM6 5AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00084£6,310E90%
5 LONGHAYES AVENUE
RM6 5HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00085£5,176D88%
81 THATCHES GROVE
RM6 5LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651C87%
86 HAVERING GARDENS
RM6 5AA · Terraced
Apr 2025£462,00086£5,372D87%
26 HAVERING GARDENS
RM6 5AA · Terraced
Feb 2025£510,00087£5,862D86%
18 HATHAWAY GARDENS
RM6 5TP · Terraced
Oct 2025£487,000100£4,870D86%
14 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
RM6 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,00090£5,389D86%
147 HAVERING GARDENS
RM6 5AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£533,00087£6,126D86%
82 OVERTON DRIVE
RM6 4DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,00086£5,233D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address