HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

131, PRIMROSE AVENUE, RM6 4PR

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£546,663

Median £5,109/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £510,000£612,000
Estimated value: £546,663Last sold (Sept 2003): £250,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RM6 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
189 BARLEY LANE
RM6 4XU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,00092£5,109D84%
36 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00096£5,365D84%
49 GLANDFORD WAY
RM6 4UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000104£4,135C83%
97 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00079£6,456D83%
189 BARLEY LANE
RM6 4XU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00092£3,696D82%
74 ABERCORN GARDENS
RM6 4SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000125£4,000D82%
20 MANOR ROAD
RM6 4LL · Semi-detached
May 2025£540,000115£4,696D82%
46 ECCLESTON CRESCENT
RM6 4QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,000110£5,564E81%
40 LANGHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000120£4,500D81%
20 ARANDORA CRESCENT
RM6 4SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00092£5,272D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address