Estimated value
£377,226
Median £6,618/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £377,226Last sold (Jul 2005): £162,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RM6 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 MILLHAVEN CLOSE RM6 4PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 57 | £7,018 | C | 91% |
75 - 77 CHADWELL HEATH LANE RM6 4NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 53 | £7,547 | C | 90% |
52 MILLHAVEN CLOSE RM6 4PL · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £415,000 | 57 | £7,281 | C | 85% |
1 WESTFIELD GARDENS RM6 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 66 | £6,136 | C | 85% |
11 DARTFORD GARDENS RM6 4FG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 82% |
15 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 68 | £7,500 | D | 81% |
12 LANGHAM DRIVE RM6 4TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 74 | £6,243 | D | 80% |
2A OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £364,000 | 55 | £6,618 | C | 80% |