HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

23, MAYESFORD ROAD, RM6 4NU

Semi-detached·94·EPC F
Estimated value
£504,310

Median £5,365/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £485,000£515,000
Estimated value: £504,310Last sold (Aug 2015): £382,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near RM6 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
RM6 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,00090£5,389D79%
15 WARREN TERRACE
RM6 5SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00089£4,719E79%
82 OVERTON DRIVE
RM6 4DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,00086£5,233D79%
189 BARLEY LANE
RM6 4XU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,00092£5,109D78%
42 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920D78%
36 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00096£5,365D78%
21 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
RM6 4PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00090£5,667D77%
49 GLANDFORD WAY
RM6 4UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000104£4,135C77%
97 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00079£6,456D77%
189 BARLEY LANE
RM6 4XU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00092£3,696D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address