Estimated value
£307,156
Median £4,517/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £307,156Last sold (Sept 2003): £120,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM6 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WESTFIELD GARDENS RM6 4BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | C | 84% |
94 OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4EE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | D | 83% |
ROSEWOOD COURT (FLAT 12) CHADWELL HEATH LANE RM6 4YJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | C | 83% |
54 GRANTHAM GARDENS RM6 6HJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | D | 83% |
49 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | C | 82% |
158 OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4EE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 47 | £5,532 | C | 82% |
50 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 81% |
12A CLARISSA ROAD RM6 4ND · Flat | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 58 | £3,707 | D | 80% |
95 SHEPHERDS CLOSE RM6 5AJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 58 | £4,517 | C | 80% |