Estimated value
£304,046
Median £4,538/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £268,000£405,000
Estimated value: £304,046Last sold (Apr 2023): £278,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near RM6 4BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WESTFIELD GARDENS RM6 4BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | C | 93% |
ROSEWOOD COURT (FLAT 12) CHADWELL HEATH LANE RM6 4YJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | C | 86% |
24 WESTFIELD GARDENS RM6 4BY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | C | 86% |
49 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | C | 85% |
1 WESTFIELD GARDENS RM6 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 66 | £6,136 | C | 85% |
158 OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4EE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 47 | £5,532 | C | 85% |
50 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 85% |
62 BIRCH COURT RM6 4AP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £268,000 | 57 | £4,702 | C | 83% |
95 SHEPHERDS CLOSE RM6 5AJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 58 | £4,517 | C | 83% |
18 BAKERY CLOSE RM6 5AN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 70 | £4,286 | C | 83% |