Estimated value
£498,696
Median £5,667/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £506,850£515,000
Estimated value: £498,696Last sold (Jun 2018): £452,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near RM6 4AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 79 | £6,456 | D | 86% |
14 GALSWORTHY AVENUE RM6 4QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 90 | £5,389 | D | 82% |
15 WARREN TERRACE RM6 5SB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 89 | £4,719 | E | 82% |
82 OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 82% |
24 HICKMAN ROAD RM6 4PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £506,850 | 77 | £6,582 | D | 82% |
189 BARLEY LANE RM6 4XU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 92 | £5,109 | D | 81% |
42 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 87 | £5,920 | D | 81% |
36 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 96 | £5,365 | D | 81% |
21 GALSWORTHY AVENUE RM6 4PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 90 | £5,667 | D | 80% |