HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

3, BELLE VUE ROAD, RM5 3SB

Detached·144·EPC F
Estimated value
£656,064

Median £4,556/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £615,000£755,000
Estimated value: £656,064Last sold (Mar 2019): £385,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM5 3SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BURLAND ROAD
RM5 3RD · Detached
Jun 2025£650,000133£4,887E80%
83 HILLFOOT ROAD
RM5 3LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000140£3,786E76%
38 DUNSTER CLOSE
RM5 3AT · Semi-detached
May 2025£615,000141£4,362E73%
50 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£577,500139£4,155D73%
27 MERLIN ROAD
RM5 3YH · Detached
Dec 2024£755,000156£4,840D72%
70 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000107£4,626D72%
64 LOWSHOE LANE
RM5 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000124£4,556D72%
2 FIELD MAPLE MEWS
RM5 2BF · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000140£5,000B72%
111 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£675,000155£4,355D72%
90 HILLRISE ROAD
RM5 3BQ · Detached
Oct 2024£450,000127£3,543D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address