HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

42, ASCENSION ROAD, RM5 3RT

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£840,515

Median £4,355/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £618,000£840,000
Estimated value: £840,515Last sold (Oct 2019): £560,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM5 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 CHASE CROSS ROAD
RM5 3PP · Detached
Mar 2025£750,000170£4,412D80%
40 CHASE CROSS ROAD
RM5 3PR · Detached
Mar 2025£840,000219£3,836E78%
50 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£577,500139£4,155D73%
204 LODGE LANE
RM5 2ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,000189£2,778D73%
27 MERLIN ROAD
RM5 3YH · Detached
Dec 2024£755,000156£4,840D72%
70 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000107£4,626D72%
111 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£675,000155£4,355D72%
138 LODGE LANE
RM5 2ET · Detached
Feb 2025£618,000171£3,614C71%
83 HILLFOOT ROAD
RM5 3LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000140£3,786E70%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
RM5 3YL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000112£4,688C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address