HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

291, COLLIER ROW LANE, RM5 3ND

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£470,379

Median £5,169/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £470,000£535,000
Estimated value: £470,379Last sold (Jun 2009): £165,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near RM5 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00091£5,165D87%
76 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00089£5,169D86%
100 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00088£6,080D86%
21 LARCHWOOD CLOSE
RM5 3QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00092£4,837D86%
116 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284E85%
150 TURPIN AVENUE
RM5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744E84%
42 BARTLOW GARDENS
RM5 3TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£474,00099£4,788D83%
38 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00087£5,172D83%
102 HILLFOOT ROAD
RM5 3LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000100£5,150D83%
242 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00080£5,875D83%

Dig deeper into this address