HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

173, COLLIER ROW LANE, RM5 3ED

Terraced·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£626,056

Median £4,504/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £460,000£590,000
Estimated value: £626,056Last sold (Jul 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM5 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BERKELEY AVENUE
RM5 3TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00099£4,192C84%
14 MERLIN CLOSE
RM5 3YB · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000106£3,019C83%
3B IRONS WAY
RM5 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000120£4,917C81%
9 WILLIAM CLOSE
RM5 3EX · Terraced
Jan 2025£590,000131£4,504C79%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
RM5 3YL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000112£4,688C79%
126 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00097£4,227C78%
163 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00072£3,264D77%
18 ASHVALE GARDENS
RM5 3QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£392,00079£4,962D76%
51 MOWBRAYS ROAD
RM5 3EL · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000101£4,554D76%
12 DUNSTER CLOSE
RM5 3AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£490,000114£4,298D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address