HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

2B, OAKS AVENUE, RM5 3BS

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,352

Median £4,837/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £470,000£535,000
Estimated value: £464,352Last sold (Sept 2023): £462,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM5 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000107£4,626D87%
47 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00091£5,165D87%
76 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00089£5,169D86%
100 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00088£6,080D86%
21 LARCHWOOD CLOSE
RM5 3QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00092£4,837D86%
8 CRAVEN GARDENS
RM5 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00088£5,341C85%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
RM5 3YL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000112£4,688C85%
11 BERKELEY AVENUE
RM5 3TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00099£4,192C84%
126 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00097£4,227C84%
42 BARTLOW GARDENS
RM5 3TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£474,00099£4,788D83%

Dig deeper into this address