Estimated value
£322,959
Median £6,591/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £295,000£515,000
Estimated value: £322,959Last sold (Oct 2017): £445,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM5 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10A CHASE CROSS ROAD RM5 3PR · Other | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 66 | £7,803 | E | 75% |
120A COLLIER ROW ROAD RM5 2BB · Other | Jun 2025 | £510,000 | 50 | £10,200 | E | 75% |
31 PROSPECT PLACE RM5 3DS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 56 | £2,991 | C | 75% |
4A ERITH CRESCENT RM5 3JJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 55 | £5,364 | D | 75% |
111 CHASE CROSS ROAD RM5 3RP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 55 | £7,091 | D | 73% |
37 ERITH CRESCENT RM5 3JP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 44 | £6,591 | D | 71% |
62 DEFOE WAY RM5 2HR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £179,000 | 45 | £3,978 | C | 70% |
17 ERITH CRESCENT RM5 3JJ · Flat | May 2025 | £268,000 | 45 | £5,956 | D | 70% |
17 ERITH CRESCENT RM5 3JJ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £268,000 | 45 | £5,956 | D | 70% |