Estimated value
£371,401
Median £5,231/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £355,000£447,000
Estimated value: £371,401Last sold (Nov 2019): £267,500
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near RM5 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 MORANT GARDENS RM5 2HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | E | 87% |
40 RIVERSDALE ROAD RM5 2NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | C | 86% |
24A HAMLET ROAD RM5 2DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | E | 86% |
47 CARTER DRIVE RM5 2PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 69 | £5,145 | F | 85% |
70 GELSTHORPE ROAD RM5 2LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £447,000 | 66 | £6,773 | E | 84% |
291 LODGE LANE RM5 2EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 84% |
127 HILLRISE ROAD RM5 3BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | F | 84% |
66 THE DRIVE RM5 3TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | F | 84% |
37 GELSTHORPE ROAD RM5 2NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | E | 83% |