HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

67, RAMSDEN DRIVE, RM5 2NL

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£556,920

Median £4,680/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £521,000£585,000
Estimated value: £556,920Last sold (Jan 2015): £315,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM5 2NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 GELSTHORPE ROAD
RM5 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£521,000117£4,453C91%
50 RAMSDEN DRIVE
RM5 2NL · Semi-detached
May 2025£520,000104£5,000C88%
95 KINGSHILL AVENUE
RM5 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000109£4,312C88%
8 LYNWOOD CLOSE
RM5 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000118£4,703D87%
64 LOWSHOE LANE
RM5 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000124£4,556D86%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
RM5 3YL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000112£4,688C86%
12 LYNWOOD CLOSE
RM5 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000116£4,224D86%
8 CRAVEN GARDENS
RM5 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00088£5,341C84%
304 LODGE LANE
RM5 2HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000106£4,434D84%
25 LARCHWOOD AVENUE
RM5 2QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£585,000125£4,680D84%

Dig deeper into this address