HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

30, UDALL GARDENS, RM5 2JX

Flat·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,978

Median £3,797/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £275,000£450,000
Estimated value: £280,978Last sold (Sept 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RM5 2JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 UDALL GARDENS
RM5 2JX · Flat
Sept 2025£260,00071£3,662C88%
24 LULWORTH DRIVE
RM5 2UA · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00071£3,732C82%
31 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
RM5 3UX · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395C82%
20 RAMSDEN DRIVE
RM5 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£442,50084£5,268D79%
119 HILLRISE ROAD
RM5 3BN · Flat
Nov 2025£225,00066£3,409C79%
117 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00070£6,429D78%
291 LODGE LANE
RM5 2EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00073£4,726D78%
36 UDALL GARDENS
RM5 2JX · Flat
Apr 2024£262,00069£3,797C78%
4A FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TP · Flat
Mar 2025£235,00067£3,507C78%
23 SHEILA ROAD
RM5 2NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00078£3,974D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address