HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

26, HAMLET ROAD, RM5 2DS

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£513,200

Median £5,132/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £465,000£680,000
Estimated value: £513,200Last sold (Aug 2022): £485,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM5 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00087£5,172D91%
12 HUNTERS GROVE
RM5 2UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00097£4,588D90%
79 KINGSHILL AVENUE
RM5 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00085£4,824D88%
8 CRAVEN GARDENS
RM5 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00088£5,341C87%
304 LODGE LANE
RM5 2HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000106£4,434D87%
116 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284E87%
150 TURPIN AVENUE
RM5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744E86%
145 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 2TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,00091£5,132D86%
35 HAMLET ROAD
RM5 2DS · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000107£6,355D86%
49 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00094£3,723D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address