HouseValuation
Home·RM4·Valuation

76, LONDON ROAD, RM4 1XP

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£817,817

Median £5,719/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £743,500£890,000
Estimated value: £817,817Last sold (Apr 2013): £488,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near RM4 1XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINDSELL, 76 LONDON ROAD
RM4 1XP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£850,000143£5,944D89%
TREDINNOCK ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PB · Detached
Feb 2026£885,000153£5,784D84%
3 NEW FARM DRIVE
RM4 1BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£743,500130£5,719C82%
10 SPUR CLOSE
RM4 1DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000116£4,267C82%
THE WILLOWS OAK HILL ROAD
RM4 1JH · Detached
Oct 2025£853,926156£5,474D80%
OAKLANDS ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PB · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000113£5,973D79%
BRACKEN HOUSE CHURCH LANE
RM4 1AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£890,000160£5,563F78%
THE WILLOWS ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000173£3,468D78%
123 ONGAR ROAD
RM4 1UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£651,000139£4,683D78%
86 LONDON ROAD
RM4 1XP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£640,000100£6,400D77%