HouseValuation
Home·RM4·Valuation

MALPEQUE, BOURNEBRIDGE LANE, RM4 1LT

Detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£717,094

Median £5,474/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £675,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £717,094Last sold (Jun 2021): £910,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near RM4 1LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKLANDS ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PB · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000113£5,973D88%
HORSFORD OAK HILL ROAD
RM4 1JL · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000140£4,286E85%
TREDINNOCK ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PB · Detached
Feb 2026£885,000153£5,784D81%
10 SPUR CLOSE
RM4 1DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000116£4,267C79%
OAKFIELD CURTIS MILL LANE
RM4 1HS · Detached
Dec 2024£750,000119£6,303E78%
LAUREL DENE STAPLEFORD ROAD
RM4 1EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000109£5,138D78%
THE WILLOWS OAK HILL ROAD
RM4 1JH · Detached
Oct 2025£853,926156£5,474D77%
SALCOMBE OAK HILL ROAD
RM4 1EH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,040,000166£6,265F75%
THE WILLOWS ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000173£3,468D75%
WOODLANDS NORTH ROAD
RM4 1PX · Detached
Dec 2024£655,000129£5,078D75%