HouseValuation
Home·RM4·Valuation

27, WILLOW TREE CLOSE, RM4 1BL

Detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£564,898

Median £6,889/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £620,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £564,898Last sold (Nov 2021): £620,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM4 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00088£7,045B79%
2 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00088£7,045B79%
3 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00088£7,045B79%
4 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00090£6,889B79%
5 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00090£6,889B79%
6 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00090£6,889B79%
7 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00090£6,889B79%
8 MEADOW BROOK
RM4 1FG · Detached
May 2025£620,00090£6,889B79%
OLIVES FARM MURTHERING LANE
RM4 1JT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,00078£15,385E78%
12 HOE LANE
RM4 1AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00079£5,570G76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address