HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

38, STRATTON ROAD, RM3 9UD

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,804

Median £4,738/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £275,000£367,500
Estimated value: £274,804Last sold (May 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near RM3 9UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BUTTERCUP HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 1) BRICK KILN ROAD
RM3 7GH · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00058£4,483C84%
78 BARNSTAPLE ROAD
RM3 7TH · Flat
Jan 2026£207,00051£4,059C84%
HINTERLAND HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 6) MEADFARM CLOSE
RM3 9FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£296,00059£5,017B83%
81 PETERSFIELD AVENUE
RM3 9PR · Flat
Jun 2025£193,00058£3,328C83%
9 HARKNESS CLOSE
RM3 9NX · Flat
Jun 2025£275,00052£5,288C83%
PRIMULA COURT (FLAT 5) SAFFLOWER LANE
RM3 0LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£367,50051£7,206B82%
BELL FLOWER LODGE, 63 (FLAT 7) GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0NQ · Flat
Feb 2026£308,00065£4,738B82%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 9) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00045£4,444C82%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 2) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00045£4,667C82%
BUTTERCUP HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 11) BRICK KILN ROAD