HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

CARNFORTH HOUSE, PETERSFIELD AVENUE, RM3 9QL

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,470

Median £4,535/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £200,000£220,000
Estimated value: £190,470Last sold (Feb 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM3 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 HARKNESS CLOSE
RM3 9NX · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00037£5,135C88%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 9) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00045£4,444C88%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 2) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00045£4,667C88%
23 SEDGEFIELD CLOSE
RM3 9RP · Flat
Feb 2026£187,00043£4,349D87%
30 PETERSFIELD CLOSE
RM3 9PS · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00047£4,681D87%
WELLINGBOROUGH HOUSE (8) REDRUTH ROAD
RM3 9SR · Flat
Jan 2026£184,00046£4,000D86%
COLEFORD HOUSE (8) KINGSBRIDGE ROAD
RM3 8NR · Flat
Mar 2026£194,00043£4,512C86%
115 HAMILTON DRIVE
RM3 0UX · Flat
Feb 2026£202,00047£4,298C85%
TAUNTON HOUSE (7) REDCAR ROAD
RM3 9PX · Flat
Jul 2025£210,00042£5,000C83%
INGLETON HOUSE (10) KINGS LYNN DRIVE
RM3 8BW · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00043£4,535C83%