HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

182A, PETERSFIELD AVENUE, RM3 9PH

Flat·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,630

Median £4,607/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £414,630Last sold (Dec 2023): £298,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM3 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186A PETERSFIELD AVENUE
RM3 9PH · Flat
Oct 2025£250,00085£2,941C92%
37 CHARLOCK CLOSE
RM3 0LE · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00088£4,716B81%
118 GOOSHAYS DRIVE
RM3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000102£2,402C77%
11 WEDNESBURY GREEN
RM3 9LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00096£4,427C77%
BELL FLOWER LODGE, 63 (FLAT 7) GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0NQ · Flat
Feb 2026£308,00065£4,738B76%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 9) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00045£4,444C76%
30 WIGTON ROAD
RM3 9HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00084£4,881C76%
10 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00089£4,607C76%
56 TROWBRIDGE ROAD
RM3 8YW · Flat
Apr 2025£258,00081£3,185C76%
VIOLET COURT (FLAT 6) LARCH PLACE
RM3 0JL · Flat
Nov 2025£360,00071£5,070C76%

Dig deeper into this address