HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

2, HARKNESS CLOSE, RM3 9NX

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,774

Median £4,681/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £230,000£367,500
Estimated value: £252,774Last sold (Jun 2018): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RM3 9NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HARKNESS CLOSE
RM3 9NX · Flat
Jun 2025£275,00052£5,288C89%
30 PETERSFIELD CLOSE
RM3 9PS · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00047£4,681D87%
WELLINGBOROUGH HOUSE (8) REDRUTH ROAD
RM3 9SR · Flat
Jan 2026£184,00046£4,000D86%
115 HAMILTON DRIVE
RM3 0UX · Flat
Feb 2026£202,00047£4,298C85%
40 DORKING ROAD
RM3 9AE · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00049£4,694D84%
BUTTERCUP HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 1) BRICK KILN ROAD
RM3 7GH · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00058£4,483C84%
78 BARNSTAPLE ROAD
RM3 7TH · Flat
Jan 2026£207,00051£4,059C84%
HINTERLAND HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 6) MEADFARM CLOSE
RM3 9FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£296,00059£5,017B83%
81 PETERSFIELD AVENUE
RM3 9PR · Flat
Jun 2025£193,00058£3,328C83%
PRIMULA COURT (FLAT 5) SAFFLOWER LANE
RM3 0LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£367,50051£7,206B82%

Dig deeper into this address