HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

19, PENZANCE GARDENS, RM3 9NP

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£394,065

Median £4,865/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £378,000£430,000
Estimated value: £394,065Last sold (Jul 2016): £287,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near RM3 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RETFORD PATH
RM3 9NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884D87%
8 JENNY PATH
RM3 8BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678E86%
5 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00089£4,719D86%
6 TIVERTON GROVE
RM3 9UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,00069£5,536C84%
4 AMERSHAM CLOSE
RM3 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00070£5,286C84%
26 SEDGEFIELD CRESCENT
RM3 9RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00074£4,865D83%
9 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D83%
28 AMERSHAM ROAD
RM3 9JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00069£5,217D83%
185 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£378,00078£4,846D83%
37 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9XH · Terraced
Sept 2025£430,00092£4,674D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address