HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

95, AMERSHAM ROAD, RM3 9JA

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£405,834

Median £4,719/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £420,000£455,000
Estimated value: £405,834Last sold (Sept 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM3 9JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RETFORD PATH
RM3 9NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884D87%
8 JENNY PATH
RM3 8BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678E86%
5 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00089£4,719D86%
11 WEDNESBURY GREEN
RM3 9LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00096£4,427C83%
26 SEDGEFIELD CRESCENT
RM3 9RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00074£4,865D83%
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00094£4,840D83%
9 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D83%
24 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 9AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00098£4,490D83%
11 WOODBRIDGE CLOSE
RM3 9UR · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00094£4,202D83%
185 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£378,00078£4,846D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address