HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

9A, HARLESDEN ROAD, RM3 9HT

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£503,256

Median £4,839/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £450,000£560,000
Estimated value: £503,256Last sold (Dec 1997): £64,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM3 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BARNSLEY ROAD
RM3 9LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00093£4,839D87%
118 GOOSHAYS DRIVE
RM3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000102£2,402C86%
32 WHITCHURCH ROAD
RM3 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00090£4,500D86%
14 ARLINGTON GARDENS
RM3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00093£4,677D85%
41 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00095£5,895D85%
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE
RM3 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000101£5,545D85%
51 COURT AVENUE
RM3 0XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945D84%
13 BERNWELLE AVENUE
RM3 9FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£472,00089£5,303C84%
9 SWINDON GARDENS
RM3 9RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£377,00094£4,011D83%
51B KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£426,25095£4,487D83%

Dig deeper into this address