HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

32, HARLESDEN ROAD, RM3 9HT

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,076

Median £5,474/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £390,000£475,000
Estimated value: £405,076Last sold (Jan 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM3 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TIVERTON GROVE
RM3 9UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,00069£5,536C90%
4 AMERSHAM CLOSE
RM3 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00070£5,286C90%
48 RETFORD ROAD
RM3 9NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£353,00079£4,468C88%
9 KIRBY CLOSE
RM3 9UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£427,00078£5,474C86%
66 NEAVE CRESCENT
RM3 8HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00083£5,120C86%
143 HARROW CRESCENT
RM3 7AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00071£5,141C85%
5 HOLT ROAD
RM3 8PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00078£6,090C84%
4 EWAN ROAD
RM3 0WW · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00073£6,507C84%
76 BRIDGWATER ROAD
RM3 7UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00076£4,934C84%
26 HARLESDEN ROAD
RM3 9HT · Terraced
Mar 2025£390,00070£5,571D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address