HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

79, WHITCHURCH ROAD, RM3 9EU

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£489,410

Median £4,490/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £440,000£565,000
Estimated value: £489,410Last sold (Jan 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM3 9EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD
RM3 9TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,000103£4,612D89%
11 WEDNESBURY GREEN
RM3 9LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00096£4,427C86%
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00094£4,840D86%
24 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 9AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00098£4,490D86%
11 WOODBRIDGE CLOSE
RM3 9UR · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00094£4,202D86%
202 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9SA · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,000116£3,621D85%
107 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000120£4,708D84%
9 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£422,00094£4,489C84%
356 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£425,000113£3,761D84%
16 SMITHSLAND ROAD
RM3 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£511,500103£4,966B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address