HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

309, DAGNAM PARK DRIVE, RM3 9ED

Semi-detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£380,660

Median £5,438/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £402,000£457,500
Estimated value: £380,660Last sold (Nov 2006): £158,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RM3 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LE NOKE AVENUE
RM3 7GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00080£5,438B82%
16 COLLERNE STREET
RM3 9FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£457,50087£5,259B82%
6 TIVERTON GROVE
RM3 9UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,00069£5,536C81%
4 AMERSHAM CLOSE
RM3 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00070£5,286C81%
45 CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00075£5,333C81%
300 PETERSFIELD AVENUE
RM3 9XA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00075£5,733D80%
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00079£5,633D80%
6 DORKING WALK
RM3 9AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£402,00069£5,826D80%
8 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00079£2,911D80%
8 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00079£3,481D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address