HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

48, WINCANTON ROAD, RM3 9DH

Semi-detached·236·EPC C
Estimated value
£913,792

Median £3,872/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £740,000£940,000
Estimated value: £913,792Last sold (Jul 2022): £874,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RM3 9DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WINCANTON ROAD
RM3 9DH · Detached
Mar 2025£780,000227£3,436C80%
4 TEES DRIVE
RM3 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000169£4,734C80%
21 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000176£1,392C77%
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D76%
215 CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£615,000207£2,971C76%
112 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LU · Detached
Jan 2026£940,000212£4,434D75%
18 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000199£4,271C74%
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C72%
118 GOOSHAYS DRIVE
RM3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000102£2,402C71%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address