Estimated value
£370,912
Median £5,536/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £382,000£475,000
Estimated value: £370,912Last sold (Dec 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RM3 9AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 TIVERTON GROVE RM3 9UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 69 | £5,536 | C | 90% |
4 AMERSHAM CLOSE RM3 9JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 70 | £5,286 | C | 90% |
127 CHATTERIS AVENUE RM3 8JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 58 | £6,638 | C | 86% |
143 HARROW CRESCENT RM3 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 71 | £5,141 | C | 85% |
4 EWAN ROAD RM3 0WW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 73 | £6,507 | C | 84% |
76 BRIDGWATER ROAD RM3 7UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | C | 84% |
26 SEDGEFIELD CRESCENT RM3 9RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 83% |
52 JUNIPER WAY RM3 0XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 59 | £7,119 | C | 83% |
6 DARLINGTON PATH RM3 7XD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 68 | £5,625 | C | 83% |