Estimated value
£56,320
Median £5,120/m² in your area × 11 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £348,000£425,000
Estimated value: £56,320Last sold (Feb 2022): £290,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM3 8YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE RM3 8YA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £348,000 | 76 | £4,579 | D | 73% |
9 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 73% |
66 HILLDENE AVENUE RM3 8DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 40 | £10,250 | D | 71% |
59 DUDLEY ROAD RM3 8LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | D | 71% |
187 FARINGDON AVENUE RM3 8JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 61 | £5,410 | D | 71% |
19 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE RM3 8YA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 93 | £3,333 | C | 71% |
66 NEAVE CRESCENT RM3 8HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 70% |
16 MYRTLE ROAD RM3 8XS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | D | 70% |
75 GOOSHAYS DRIVE RM3 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £412,000 | 74 | £5,568 | D | 70% |