HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

39, OKEHAMPTON SQUARE, RM3 8YA

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£412,110

Median £4,579/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £348,000£500,000
Estimated value: £412,110Last sold (Jul 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM3 8YA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 JENNY PATH
RM3 8BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678E91%
9 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D88%
19 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE
RM3 8YA · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00093£3,333C86%
66 NEAVE CRESCENT
RM3 8HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00083£5,120C85%
12 HENBANE PATH
RM3 8PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00087£3,793D85%
25 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM3 8HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00090£3,611D83%
5 HOLT ROAD
RM3 8PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00078£6,090C83%
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00094£4,840D83%
44 ELGIN AVENUE
RM3 0YT · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435D82%
14 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE
RM3 8YA · Terraced
Sept 2025£348,00076£4,579D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address