Estimated value
£63,934
Median £4,918/m² in your area × 13 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £410,000£526,250
Estimated value: £63,934Last sold (Feb 1997): £47,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near RM3 8YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE RM3 8YA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 93 | £3,333 | C | 74% |
66 NEAVE CRESCENT RM3 8HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 73% |
127 CHATTERIS AVENUE RM3 8JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 58 | £6,638 | C | 73% |
4 GUILDFORD GARDENS RM3 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 130 | £3,846 | C | 72% |
5 HOLT ROAD RM3 8PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 78 | £6,090 | C | 71% |
14 OKEHAMPTON SQUARE RM3 8YA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £348,000 | 76 | £4,579 | D | 70% |
9 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 70% |
19 PEARCY CLOSE RM3 8PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £526,250 | 107 | £4,918 | C | 69% |
71 CHATTERIS AVENUE RM3 8AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 69% |