HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

52, CRICKLADE AVENUE, RM3 8LA

Terraced·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£515,739

Median £4,193/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £511,000£565,000
Estimated value: £515,739Last sold (Oct 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM3 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GUILDFORD GARDENS
RM3 8LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000130£3,846C90%
19 PEARCY CLOSE
RM3 8PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£526,250107£4,918C87%
71 CHATTERIS AVENUE
RM3 8AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000112£3,571C87%
14 KEIGHLEY ROAD
RM3 8RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000110£4,182C83%
48 DEWSBURY ROAD
RM3 8DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£511,000125£4,088D82%
107 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD
RM3 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000120£4,708D81%
18 COLUMBINE WAY
RM3 0XN · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,000106£4,953C81%
12 KINGSBRIDGE ROAD
RM3 8NX · Terraced
Mar 2025£555,000127£4,370C81%
16 MIMOSA CLOSE
RM3 8JJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£415,000113£3,673C81%
21 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£478,000114£4,193C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address