Estimated value
£468,970
Median £4,078/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £421,500£526,250
Estimated value: £468,970Last sold (Mar 2019): £295,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM3 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GUILDFORD GARDENS RM3 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 130 | £3,846 | C | 90% |
44 BRIAR ROAD RM3 8AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | C | 90% |
19 PEARCY CLOSE RM3 8PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £526,250 | 107 | £4,918 | C | 87% |
71 CHATTERIS AVENUE RM3 8AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 87% |
66 NEAVE CRESCENT RM3 8HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 85% |
197F CHURCH ROAD RM3 0SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £421,500 | 103 | £4,092 | C | 85% |
62 KEATS AVENUE RM3 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 103 | £4,078 | C | 84% |
118 HITCHIN CLOSE RM3 7EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 83% |
14 KEIGHLEY ROAD RM3 8RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | C | 83% |