HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

54, BARNSTAPLE ROAD, RM3 7TH

Terraced·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,176

Median £6,638/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £366,000£450,000
Estimated value: £345,176Last sold (Jan 2020): £270,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RM3 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 CHATTERIS AVENUE
RM3 8JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,00058£6,638C86%
12 LEAF HILL DRIVE
RM3 7FA · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,00049£7,755C84%
78 BARNSTAPLE ROAD
RM3 7TH · Flat
Jan 2026£207,00051£4,059C83%
52 JUNIPER WAY
RM3 0XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00059£7,119C83%
29 MORRIS ROAD
RM3 7EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00065£5,385D82%
5 TIVERTON GROVE
RM3 9UA · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,00052£8,654C80%
128 GRANGE ROAD
RM3 7EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£366,00059£6,203D80%
143 HARROW CRESCENT
RM3 7AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00071£5,141C78%
DOVETREE COURT (1) NORTH HILL DRIVE
RM3 7AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00042£6,667D78%
BUTTERCUP HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 1) BRICK KILN ROAD
RM3 7GH · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00058£4,483C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address