Estimated value
£329,024
Median £5,141/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £410,000£440,000
Estimated value: £329,024Last sold (Feb 2019): £360,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near RM3 7GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 LE NOKE AVENUE RM3 7GN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | B | 82% |
1 WHITWORTH AVENUE RM3 7GP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 60 | £7,333 | C | 80% |
2 FRANCES MEWS RM3 9FP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 67 | £5,075 | B | 80% |
BIRCH HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 4) LE NOKE AVENUE RM3 7GN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | B | 78% |
2 FRANCES MEWS RM3 9FP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 67 | £5,000 | B | 78% |
HARDY COURT (3) PENRITH ROAD RM3 9NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 57 | £7,544 | C | 78% |
BIRCH HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 6) LE NOKE AVENUE RM3 7GN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | B | 77% |
1 LE NOKE AVENUE RM3 7GN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £437,500 | 80 | £5,469 | B | 76% |
18 KEATS AVENUE RM3 7AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 83 | £4,940 | C | 75% |