Estimated value
£461,230
Median £4,193/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £425,000£478,000
Estimated value: £461,230Last sold (May 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM3 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 HITCHIN CLOSE RM3 7EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 94% |
41 ASHBOURNE ROAD RM3 7YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 94 | £4,681 | C | 90% |
98 HITCHIN CLOSE RM3 7EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 106 | £3,585 | C | 90% |
62 KEATS AVENUE RM3 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 103 | £4,078 | C | 89% |
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE RM3 7TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 94 | £4,840 | D | 88% |
2 MONTGOMERY CRESCENT RM3 7UJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | C | 86% |
21 LONGTOWN ROAD RM3 7QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £478,000 | 114 | £4,193 | C | 86% |
197F CHURCH ROAD RM3 0SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £421,500 | 103 | £4,092 | C | 85% |
52 BELL AVENUE RM3 7BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 87 | £4,943 | C | 84% |