HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

94, SEVENOAKS CLOSE, RM3 7EF

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,528

Median £4,512/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £202,000£220,000
Estimated value: £198,528Last sold (Nov 2019): £180,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM3 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COLEFORD HOUSE (8) KINGSBRIDGE ROAD
RM3 8NR · Flat
Mar 2026£194,00043£4,512C86%
75 PRESTON ROAD
RM3 7YU · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00050£4,000C86%
115 HAMILTON DRIVE
RM3 0UX · Flat
Feb 2026£202,00047£4,298C85%
UPTON HOUSE (2) BARNSTAPLE ROAD
RM3 7UR · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00041£5,122D83%
78 BARNSTAPLE ROAD
RM3 7TH · Flat
Jan 2026£207,00051£4,059C83%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 9) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00045£4,444C83%
PLUM TREE COURT, 2 (FLAT 2) INGREBOURNE AVENUE
RM3 9GS · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00045£4,667C83%
INGLETON HOUSE (10) KINGS LYNN DRIVE
RM3 8BW · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00043£4,535C83%
23 SEDGEFIELD CLOSE
RM3 9RP · Flat
Feb 2026£187,00043£4,349D82%
30 PETERSFIELD CLOSE
RM3 9PS · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00047£4,681D82%

Dig deeper into this address