Estimated value
£498,096
Median £4,612/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,000Median £440,000£565,000
Estimated value: £498,096Last sold (Feb 2016): £305,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near RM3 7DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE RM3 7TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 94 | £4,840 | D | 88% |
41 ASHBOURNE ROAD RM3 7YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 94 | £4,681 | C | 84% |
25 BRIDGWATER ROAD RM3 7UB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £412,500 | 92 | £4,484 | E | 83% |
62 KEATS AVENUE RM3 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 103 | £4,078 | C | 83% |
44 ELGIN AVENUE RM3 0YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | D | 82% |
118 HITCHIN CLOSE RM3 7EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 82% |
107 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD RM3 0LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 120 | £4,708 | D | 81% |
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD RM3 9TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 103 | £4,612 | D | 81% |
46 SEVENOAKS CLOSE RM3 7EE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £372,000 | 99 | £3,758 | E | 80% |