HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

69A, HARROW CRESCENT, RM3 7BJ

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£555,995

Median £4,595/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £530,000£670,000
Estimated value: £555,995Last sold (Mar 2011): £240,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RM3 7BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C84%
41 HARROW CRESCENT
RM3 7AA · Detached
Jan 2026£475,00093£5,108C83%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C79%
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C79%
KELSALE COLCHESTER ROAD
RM3 0AN · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000103£4,223D78%
14 KEIGHLEY ROAD
RM3 8RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000110£4,182C78%
62 KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000103£4,078C77%
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE
RM3 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000101£5,545D77%
118 HITCHIN CLOSE
RM3 7EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000103£3,981C76%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address