HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

31, COLERIDGE ROAD, RM3 7BD

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£538,936

Median £4,646/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £460,000£630,500
Estimated value: £538,936Last sold (May 2024): £455,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near RM3 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C84%
122 HEATON AVENUE
RM3 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D83%
29 BYRON WAY
RM3 7PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00089£4,551E82%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D81%
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C79%
51B KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£426,25095£4,487D79%
68 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Detached
Feb 2026£630,500102£6,181E79%
118 GOOSHAYS DRIVE
RM3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000102£2,402C78%
18 KEATS AVENUE
RM3 7AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00083£4,940C78%
36 GEOFFREY AVENUE
RM3 0YH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,00099£4,646E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address