Estimated value
£546,120
Median £4,920/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £550,000£640,000
Estimated value: £546,120Last sold (Jul 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RM3 0UU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 REGINALD ROAD RM3 0RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 103 | £5,146 | C | 90% |
41 GEOFFREY AVENUE RM3 0YJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 95 | £5,895 | D | 87% |
3 MAYLANDS WAY RM3 0BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £579,000 | 126 | £4,595 | D | 86% |
23 HAROLD COURT ROAD RM3 0YU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 125 | £4,920 | C | 86% |
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS RM3 7QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | C | 85% |
118 GOOSHAYS DRIVE RM3 9HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 102 | £2,402 | C | 84% |
4 HOLT ROAD RM3 8PN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | C | 84% |
14 KEIGHLEY ROAD RM3 8RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | C | 84% |