HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

59, AVENUE ROAD, RM3 0SS

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£564,120

Median £4,701/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £579,000£650,000
Estimated value: £564,120Last sold (Jan 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM3 0SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 REGINALD ROAD
RM3 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146C90%
65 AVENUE ROAD
RM3 0SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000134£4,851D88%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D86%
23 HAROLD COURT ROAD
RM3 0YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000125£4,920C86%
41 RAVENSBOURNE CRESCENT
RM3 0UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£581,000135£4,304C85%
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C85%
118 GOOSHAYS DRIVE
RM3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000102£2,402C84%
14 KEIGHLEY ROAD
RM3 8RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000110£4,182C84%
4 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
RM3 0ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£640,000118£5,424C84%
197F CHURCH ROAD
RM3 0SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£421,500103£4,092C84%

Dig deeper into this address