HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

35, AVENUE ROAD, RM3 0SS

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£713,097

Median £4,851/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £670,000£797,600
Estimated value: £713,097Last sold (Feb 2025): £770,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM3 0SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C90%
8 REDDEN COURT ROAD
RM3 0XA · Detached
Feb 2026£797,600167£4,776E84%
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C83%
65 AVENUE ROAD
RM3 0SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000134£4,851D82%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C81%
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D81%
7 FLEMING GARDENS
RM3 0WA · Detached
Mar 2025£772,500151£5,116C81%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D80%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D80%
23 HAROLD COURT ROAD
RM3 0YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000125£4,920C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address