Estimated value
£478,280
Median £5,435/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £455,000£535,000
Estimated value: £478,280Last sold (Oct 2013): £247,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RM3 0SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ELGIN AVENUE RM3 0YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | D | 90% |
38 BIRKDALE AVENUE RM3 0SL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £435,500 | 78 | £5,583 | D | 89% |
2 ARUNDEL ROAD RM3 0RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,653 | 75 | £2,755 | D | 89% |
1 FIRHAM PARK AVENUE RM3 0SJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £497,500 | 87 | £5,718 | D | 87% |
40 ARLINGTON GARDENS RM3 0EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 86 | £6,221 | D | 87% |
3 FIRHAM PARK AVENUE RM3 0SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 87 | £5,345 | C | 86% |
15 NORTH HILL DRIVE RM3 7TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 94 | £4,840 | D | 86% |
9 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 86% |
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT RM3 0EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 79 | £5,633 | D | 85% |