HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

17, FITZILIAN AVENUE, RM3 0QS

Detached·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£645,183

Median £4,851/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £650,000£797,600
Estimated value: £645,183Last sold (Mar 2020): £462,752

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near RM3 0QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 REDDEN COURT ROAD
RM3 0XA · Detached
Feb 2026£797,600167£4,776E84%
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C84%
68 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Detached
Feb 2026£630,500102£6,181E84%
3 MAYLANDS WAY
RM3 0BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£579,000126£4,595D80%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D80%
KELSALE COLCHESTER ROAD
RM3 0AN · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000103£4,223D77%
101 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000120£4,792D77%
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C77%
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE
RM3 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000101£5,545D77%
65 AVENUE ROAD
RM3 0SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000134£4,851D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address